Roster "S"

   

Color Codes

Black  = Active Member

Red     = KIA

Gold   = Obit, member has passed away

Gray   = Verified 3rd Reconner.  Inactive, prior, missing, or never a member.

Last Name

First Name

Initial

Company

Year

Sabins

James

M.

C

1969

Safley

Charles

E.

H&S

1968

Saldivar

Manuel

 

A

1968

Salow

Terry

L.

A

1968

Salvi

James

J.

A

1965

Salyerds

Allan

R.

3rd Force

1969

Samalonis

Richard

A.

D

1966

Samuelson

Guy

E.

D

1966

Sanchez

Ray

V.

B

1969

Sanchez

Rogerio

 

B

 

Sandoval, Jr.

John

 

B

1965

Sandoz

James

W.

3rd Force

1969

Sansbury

John

L.

C

1968

Sarber

Daniel

J.

B

1967

Sare

Dale

L.

A

1966

Sargent

Jerry

W.

B

1969

Sarnoski

Henry

D.

A

1965

Sarti

Lawrence

E.

A

1969

Saucier

Ritchie

J.

B

1969

Savage

Daniel

 

3rd Force

1970

Savelkoul

Jeff

C.

A

1967

Sawicki

Peter

S.

B

1969

Sawyer

Bob

W.

 

1967

Sawyer

Kenneth "Doc"

J.

A

1969

Saxton

George

L.

C

1969

Scallon

Hallard "Joe"

J.

3rd Force

1967

Scanlan

Patrick

D.

E

1968

Scanlin

Michael

 

B

1967

Scanlon

Michael

J.

3rd Force

1967

Schattenberg Fred   E 1969

Schatz

Michael

D.

D

1968

Scheerer

Michael

W.

A

1966

Scheidel, Jr

Robert

L.

A

1969

Schellenberg

Gary

 

B

1967

Schillag

Edward

G.

D

1968

Schilling Steven O. C 1962
Schlack

Carl

W.

B

1967

Schlaiss

William

 

3rd Force

1969

Schleman

Donald

A.

E

1968

Schlender

Walter

A.

C

1968

Schlicher

William

G.

D

1965

Schloerb

Charles

R.

C

1966

Schloesser

Louis "Doc"

T.

E

1968

Schmeltzer Louis   3rd Force 1967

Schmidt

Jeffrey

A.

3rd Force

1966

Schmitz

Bill

 

3rd Force

 

Schneider

Lawrence

E.

D

1967

Schoeffler

Cliff

T.

H&S

1967

Schoening

Warren

L.

D

1966

Schokman

Darrell

P.

C

1967

Schomer

James

M.

B

1967

Schoolfield

Charles

M.

D

1965

Schrand

Robert

W.

E

1968

Schrimp

Roy

E.

D

1968

Schroeder

Joseph

 

D

1965

Schubach

Harry

F.

H&S

1967

Schuey, Jr.

Allen "Doc"

E.

H&S

1968

Schultz

Frederick

W.

C

1967

Schultz

Gary

R.

A

1966

Schultz

Henry

E.

B

1965

Schultz, Jr

Raymond

D.

D

1968

Schuster

Joseph

W.

1st Force

1966

Schuster

Raymond

D.

D

1968

Schuster

Raymond

D.

E

1968

Schwartz

George

J.

A

1967

Schwartz

T.

P.

C

1966

Schwinn

Donald

R.

A

1967

Scilla

Frank

J.

3rd Force

1969

Sciorrotta

Joseph

P.

A

1965

Scott

Alistair

D.

3rd Force

1967

Scott

Darrell

 

H&S

1966

Scott

Eugene

L.

B

1965

Scott

Miller

W.

D

1965

Scott

Richard

C.

3rd Force

1967

Scott

Robert

A.

B

1966

Scott

Tories

 

D

1968

Scribner

Gary

D.

B

1968

Scrofano

Charles

 

D

1965

Seay

Olen

A.

3rd Force

1967

See

Roger

D.

A

1969

Seeley

Benton

P.

H&S

1968

Seely

Albert

L.

B

1966

Seeman

Michael

E.

C

1968

Seigler

Ira

R.

B

1966

Selin

Roger "Doc"

W.

E

1969

Sell

Harvey

E.

E

1968

Sellers

Stan "Doc"

 

D

1968

Sellers

Thomas

R.

B

1965

Semer

Richard

 

B

1966

Senise

John

T.

B

 

Senn

Earl

W.

H&S

1968

Sergo

Richard

A.

D

1968

Sessums

Jimmie

D.

A

1968

Seveney

Russell

A.

H&S

1968

Severance

David

E.

H&S

1968

Sewell

Baird

A.

D

1965

Sexton

Gerald

L.

C

1966

Seymour

Joseph

M.

B

1968

Shackleford

Silas

 

A

1966

Shafer

Robert

L.

B

1966

Shainline

Thomas

E.

C

1969

Shank

Edward

G.

D

1965

Sharp

O.

R.

D

1966

Sharp, Jr.

Samuel

A.

A

1967

Shartel, II

John

L.

C

1966

Shaul

John

F.

C

1965

Shaver

William

C.

1st Force

1967

Shaw

Danny "Rick"

R.

C

1965

Shaw

Duane

C.

D

1969

Shawver

Monte

R.

C

1966

Shea

Gerard

F.

C

1966

Shea

Richard

 

B

1965

Shear

James

L.

3rd Force

1967

Shebel

Jon

L.

3rd Force

1967

Sheehan

John

H.

H&S

1966

Sheehan, Jr

Gerard "Jerry"

C

 1968

Shepard

Robert

L.

A

1968

Sheriff

Joseph "Doc"

A.

A

1969

Sherrell

David

F.

A

1967

Sherrill

James

L.

B

1967

Shields

Larry

D.

D

1969

Shields

Richard

D

H&S

1969

Shinault

John

M.

C

1969

Shingledecker

Andrew

J.

C

1968

Shircliff

Steven

T.

D

1968

Shirer

Robert

G.

B

1968

Shockey

Dewey

E.

3rd Force

1967

Shockley

James

G.

A

1965

Shockman

Darrell

 

C

1967

Shreve, Jr

James

G.

H&S

 

Shupp Gary L D 1965

Sibley

Paul

D.

3rd Force

1968

Sidebottom

Robert

E.

E

1969

Siders

Dennis

P.

D

1966

Sieber

Roy

E.

E

1969

Siems

Robert

E.

C

1967

Siler

Jerry

E.

C

1966

Silva

John

L.

E

1968

Silva

Luciano

S.

B

1968

Simeral

Robert

K.

3rd Force

1967

Simmons

Linwood

L.

D

1966

Simone

Chip

 

A

1965

Simoneau

John

J.

C

1969

Simonson

Stephen

R.

C

1969

Simpson

Donny

L.

C

1969

Simpson

James

W.

E

1969

Simpson, Jr

Theron

 

H&S

1966

Sinagra

Frank

C.

E

1968

Sinclair

John

W.

D

1968

Singer

Douglas

N.

3rd Force

1967

Sipperly

David

W.

D

1969

Siron

James

L.

C

1968

Sisemore

Jack

L.

C

1966

Sisson

Ronald

P.

1st Force

1965

Sitton

Edward "Doc"

D.

C

1965

Sitts

Lyon

R.

A

1969

Sivak

David

M.

A

1965

Skaggs

Harold

A.

D

1969

Skiles

Robin

C.

B

1969

Skinner

Charles

W.

H&S

1966

Skinner

James

R.

C

1969

Skinner

Robert

E.

B

1967

Skoglund

Dale

E.

D

1968

Skully

Kenneth

A.

C

1966

Slater

Robert

M.

3rd Force

1967

Slaughter

Thomas

L.

A

1967

Slavin

Theodore

A.

A

1968

Slay

Charlie

T.

A

1965

Slee

Robert

A.

D

1968

Sloan

Hollis

T.

D

1966

Slocum

Danny

 

3rd Force

1968

Sloss

Joseph

M.

3rd Force

 

Smiley Towy L A 1963
Smith Bertell W. D 1973

Smith 

Billy Ray "Doc"

 

3rd Force

1967

Smith 

Dennis

L.

D

1969

Smith 

Elmer

T.

C

1967

Smith 

Gerard

V.

D

1965

Smith 

James

M.

C

1968

Smith 

John

R.

C

1967

Smith 

Kenneth

L.

3rd Force

1967

Smith 

L.

 

A

1966

Smith Michael J. B 1965
Smith 

Mike

E.

D

1968

Smith 

N.

 

1st Force

1965

Smith 

Randall

J.

D

1968

Smith

Richard

G.

B

1967

Smith

Richard "John"

J.

B

1968

Smith 

Richard

R.

D

1966

Smith 

Richard "Doc"

J.

B

1968

Smith 

Robert

L.

A

1968

Smith 

Robert

N.

E

1968

Smith 

Ronnie "Doc"

D.

B

1969

Smith 

Royce

E.

D

1966

Smith, Jr 

Charles

A.

A

1966

Smith, Jr 

Victor

L.

E

1968

Smith, Jr 

William "Doc"

S.

H&S

1969

Smith, Sr 

Nickie

G.

D

1968

Smola

Stanley

M.

3rd Force

1967

Smutz

Samuel "Sammy"

R.

A

1966

Smyl

Edward

S.

B.

1967

Snyder

George

E.

B

1968

Snyder

William

M.

H&S

1969

Soldner

Dennis

M.

C

1968

Solomon

David

J.

B

1966

Solomon

James

B.

A

1968

Solomon

Neil

H.

1st Force

1966

Solovskoy

Matthew "Ski"

 

B

1967

Sommer

Ronald

C.

D

1966

Somosky

Franklin

A.

C

1964

Southwell

Paul "Doc"

J.

H&S

1969

Southwick, Jr.

Robert "Buzz"

M.

C

1967

Sowers

Frederick

S.

D

1969

Sparling

Steven

G.

A

1969

Spath

Robert

W.

C

1968

Spear

Dennis

W.

3rd Force

1967

Spear Willie W. Alpha 1965
Specht

Wayne

R.

B

1969

Speir

Dale

L.

A

1967

Spier

David

V.

B

1968

Spillman, Jr

Walter

L.

C

1969

Spinuzzi

James

C.

B

1966

Spivey, Jr

 B. Larkin

L.

D

1966

Splinter

Joseph

R.

C

1969

Spotwood

Mike

 

3rd Force

 

Spring

George

S.

B

1969

Stabler

Hollis

D.

B

1969

Stafford

Richard

W.

D

1965

Stahl

Peter

J.

C

1967

Stahlberg

Randy

 

C

1967

Stahn

Dennis

A.

A

1966

Stallings

Richard "Doc"

W.

H&S

1969

Standiford

C Wayne

 W.

E

1968

Stanion

William

C.

E

1968

Stanley

Roosevelt

 

A

1965

Stanton

Henry

J.

3rd Force

1967

Stapes

Ronald

L.

B

1968

Starbuck

Robert

F.

B

1966

Stathopoulos Christos  "Chris"   B/C 1965

Staton

William

A.

B

 

Statzer

Robert

J.

B

1969

Stebbins

Robert

E.

A

1966

Steege

Ronald

L.

A

1968

Steinke

Duane "Doc"

C.

A

1968

Steinkirchner

Michael

R.

3rd Force

1967

Steinman

Harry

E.

H&S

1966

Stephen

Thomas

 

A

1968

Stephen

Wayne

D.

E

1968

Stephens

Larry

R.

A

1969

Stepp

David

E.

A

1969

Stepp

Gary

L.

B

1969

Stettler

Charles

E.

C

1967

Steuer

Harold

J.

E

1968

Stevens

Charles

A.

D

1969

Stevens

Daniel

L.

B

1968

Stevens

Edward

L.

B

1967

Stevens James R. 3rd Force 1967

Stevenson

Joshua

J. 

B

1968

Steward

Steven

R.

B

1965

Stewart

Jerry

D.

B

1967

Stewart

Larry

D.

E

1968

Stewart

Robert

G.

D

1966

Stewart

Stephen

R.

E

1968

Stewart

Thomas

R.

A

1968

Stewart
Wayne

D.

E

1968

Stickel

Gary

S.

B

1967

Stiehler

George

D.

D

1968

Stine

Doug

W.

C

1969

Stinke

Duane

C.

B

1969

Stockham

Robert

E.

3rd Force

 

Stockman

John

F.

H &S

1969

Stoflet

Donald

G

B

1969

Stokes

Alvin

 

A

1966

Stokey

Paul "Doc"

D.

H & S

1969

Stolt

R.

J.

C

1965

Stoltz

David

 

C

1969

Stone

John

H.

B

1965

Stout

Charles

J.

B

1966

Stout

Richard

S.

D

1965

Stoutenger

Donald

P.

A

1965

Stovall

Arthur

A.

B

1969

Stovall, Jr

Crowder

 

B

1967

Stover

Paul

A.

C

1967

Stowe

Michael

D.

B*

1966

Strachan

John

S.

D

1965

Stranko

Michael

J.

1st Force

1966

Stransky

Daniel

C.

A

1965

Strausbaugh

Sidney

R.

A

1966

Streeter

William "Bill"

P.

3rd Force

1968

Strehle

Heinz "Dutch"

H.

C

1965

Strickland

Leon

F.

B

1969

Striegel

Randell

 

B

1969

Stringer

William

D.

A

1965

Stringham

Stephan

 

C

1965

Strohl

Raymond

E.

A

1966

Stuart

Thomas

R.

H&S

1966

Stuber

George

E.

E

1969

Studds

John

A.

C

1966

Stufflebeam

David "Doc"

A.

H&S

1969

Stugis

Anthony

J.

B

1965

Stumpf

Jerry

D.

B

1968

Stussie

William

A.

D

1966

Suchocki

Charles

Z.

D

1968

Sugg

Robert

B.

D

1966

Sullivan

Neil

B.

E

1968

Sumptor

Warner

I.

3rd Force

 

Suquette

Oscar

G.

B

1969

Sustaita

Manuel

 

D

1965

Sutherland

Bob "Doc"

 

A

1968

Sutherland

Mitchell

J.

B

1967

Sutherland

Paul

F.

D

1966

Sutter

Harvey

R.

B

1966

Suttle

W. Gary

 

1st Force

1966

Swalboski

Michael

J.

A

1969

Swanson

Craig

T.

B

1967

Swearingen

Richard

J.

A

1966

Sweeney

Michael

J.

C

1966

Swenson

Charles

W.

A

1967

Swift

Tommie

L.

D

1965

Swyers

John

A

C

1968

Sykes

Roy

J.

C

1968

Symon

Phillip

K.

E

1969

Symoski

Franklin

 

C

1967

Szajko

Theodore

A.

3rd Force

1967

Return to the Main List                      Go to "R"                 Go to "T"